Skip to Content
0

Integrating ByD analytics with another system

Jul 04, 2017 at 01:24 PM

70

avatar image

Hi,


We have a requirement to pass ByD Financial Data directly into another system. We would like our consolidation system to request data from ByD (Standard Trial Balance report) without users having to extract the ByD report and load it into the 3rd party application.

Is there any ByD documentation available that would describe how best this integration would be achieved?

Lee

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Manasa A
Jul 05, 2017 at 11:38 AM
0
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Lee Bown Jan 29 at 03:11 PM
0

For info, this integration was completed using OData protocol and works very well!

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded