Skip to Content
0

Technical differences between Screen Personas and Neptune Soft

Jul 03, 2017 at 03:20 PM

93

avatar image

Hi

Does somebody know which are mainly technical differences between Screen Personas and Neptune Software?

Thanks a lot in advance

David

ui | ux | neptune
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Thomas Mangler Jul 05, 2017 at 05:41 AM
0

Hi David,

i think you can't really compare these two products.
Neptune is a mobility solution. You can create responsive Web Applications with the SAP UI5 Framework (with the target of mobile usage)

With Screen Personas "only" can modify existing dynpros. In principle this is not responsive and not useful with mobile devices.


If you want to do a comparison you should compare Neptune and SAP Fiori.

best regards,

Thomas

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
David Ruiz Badia
Jul 07, 2017 at 01:57 PM
0

Ok, Thanks.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded