Skip to Content
0

Batch file for BPA

Jul 03, 2017 at 12:04 PM

57

avatar image

Hi All,

Can you please let me know how to create the BAT file with updating Connections.XML string for users will run to change their Excel Connection from the one Environment model to the Onether Environment model.

Thanks,

Suresh

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Vadim Kalinin Jul 03, 2017 at 06:11 PM
0

It's better to talk with your network/windows administration team....

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hi Vadim,

Sure..i will connect with Network/windows admin team. Thank you.

Thanks,

Suresh.

0
Francielle Chaves
Jul 03, 2017 at 07:35 PM
0

Hi Suresh,

This blog post may help you:

https://blogs.sap.com/2013/03/15/centrally-deploying-epm-add-in-connections/

Kind regards,

Francielle

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hi Francielle,

Thank you.

Thanks,

Suresh.

0