Skip to Content
0

Variant programm SAP IS-U

Jul 03, 2017 at 08:35 AM

107

avatar image
Former Member

Hello. I do some steps in the Rate (tr.EA30).

1. QUANTI01: Consumption1 * Price1 = Amount1

2. QUANTI01: Consumption2 * Price2 = Amount2

After that I need: Amount1 + Amount2 = Amount3.

But I can't find needed variant program. There is COMPUT02 but this doesn't allow sub-transaction.

So what should I use?

Thank you.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member Jul 05, 2017 at 06:20 AM
0

Make a copy of variant COMPUT02 and check the checkbox 'Line item rel. post' in the Variant-General Data.

This should then allow you sub-transactions.

Hope this helps.

Cheers,

Rakesh..

sapisurdg.wordpress.com

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

I thought to use some standart variant programm. But it is ok, I've done this and it does help.

0
Tammy Powlas
Jul 03, 2017 at 09:51 AM
0

Hi Alexsandr - how about COMPUT04 ?


comput04.jpg (29.8 kB)
Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

But this variant add two operands, which have type "FACTOR". And I need add two operands type "AMOUNT"

0
Tammy Powlas
Jul 03, 2017 at 11:00 AM
0

It sounds like you would need to use COMPUT02 as you said and then add another line of logic to get main/sub. Maybe you could share details of the calculation?

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded