Skip to Content
0

Where to find SAP MDG data model structures (BP, Material)

Jul 05, 2017 at 07:13 PM

130

avatar image

Where is the best place to take a list of all data model structure for MDG domains delivery by SAP? The customer want to know all fields/attributes for BPARTNER and MATERIAL (MDG 9.0).

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

5 Answers

Best Answer
Kiran Bapat Jul 06, 2017 at 01:53 PM
0
Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Yes. thanks Kiran

0
Kiran Bapat Jul 06, 2017 at 05:00 AM
0

Hi

Download the MDG configuration material for BP / Material from SAP Help or service marketplace site...You will find out the detail structure with attribute list etc..

Kiran

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
0
Kavita S. Jul 06, 2017 at 07:27 AM
0

Hello Antonio,

As mentioned by Kiran the details are in the SAP site itself.

For BP-->SAP Note 2221398 contains separate spreadsheets for Business Partners, Customers, and Suppliers of data model BP.

ForMaterial --> please follow the link below & click on the link for Data Model Metadata

https://wiki.scn.sap.com/wiki/display/SAPMDM/Documentation%3A+Material+Data

Thanks.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Antonio Murayama
Jul 10, 2017 at 10:08 PM
0

Ok Kavita. Thank you

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Markus Ganser
Jul 11, 2017 at 08:23 AM
0

Hi Antonio,

Just to add to the information already provided: Please check the MDG extensibility sites for the invividual master domains. Each domain has info about the data models.

Best,

Markus

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded