Skip to Content
0

Travel Expense PDF Form - Which do we need to use?

Jul 05, 2017 at 06:49 PM

39

avatar image

Dear all,

Where can we get the information which for we need to use for which country for the invoices?

GLO_EXPENSE_FORM

PTRV_EXPENSE_FORM

Thanks for your help.
Regards

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Monika Putzer
Jul 06, 2017 at 06:07 AM
0

Hi,

That's depending on the trip provision variant you are running. GLO_EXPENSE_FORM is the PDF form variant for CEE countries e.g. Czech.

Regards,

Monika

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hi Monika,

Thanks a lot for the quick answer.

So this means that the GLO_EXPENSE_FORM is only used for the following countries:

Albania, Bulgaria, Croatia, the Czech Republic, Hungary, Poland, Romania, the Slovak Republic, Slovenia, and the three Baltic States: Estonia, Latvia and Lithuania.

Regards,
Claudia

0
Monika Putzer
Jul 06, 2017 at 07:32 AM
1

Hello Claudia,

Kindly check SAP note 110035 - there are no SAP standard trip provision variants for countries like Albania or the Baltic States.

Regards,

Monika

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Vielen Dank!

0