Skip to Content
0

The user menu tree for user "FSCHULER" is empty

Jul 05, 2017 at 01:38 PM

87

avatar image

Dear experts,

I installed DMIS_2011_1_731 SP13 and SHC_CONT 2011_1_731 SP12 on my Solution Manager 7.2 SPS05.

I also generated the profile for role SAP_IUUC_REPL_ADMIN and assigned it to my user.

However, when I try to launch the LT Work Center with transaction LTS I get the above error message:

Any help with this would be very much appreciated.

Best regards

Frank

error.png (6.8 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Frank Schuler
Jul 09, 2017 at 08:02 AM
0

This has been resolved. In transaction SM30 and table CNV_SEC_PARAMS, it is posible to prevent transaction LTS from using the SAP NetWeaver Business Client:

Best regards

Frank


Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
David Nguyen Aug 25, 2017 at 02:24 AM
0

Hi Frank,

I ran into the same issue you had, and follow your solution. But it does not work for me.

Any help would greatly appreciated,

David

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded