Skip to Content
0

Material staging to PSA

Jul 05, 2017 at 11:00 AM

151

avatar image

Hi experts

How can I do this?

I have in the warehouse, two pallets of 25 units each. And I have a process order of 30 units of these materials... I want to transfer both pallets to PSA.. and then I consume 30 units (1 pallet and some of the other) and the rest of the pallets I'll transfer them to the warehouse.

I try to do with staging indicator (1,3 and 5) and always I have the same problem:
sap.png

sap.png (47.6 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Ajit Routray Jul 07, 2017 at 05:30 AM
0

Hi Francisco,

It looks the replenish quantity is more than WH Request ( Posting change Quantity ).

Can you please check the replenish quantity in Tcode-/SCWM/PSASTAGE - Assign Bin to PSA/Product/Entitled in Warehouse Number?

I guess you maintained a value ?

If yes , Please change to 1.

Qty Calc. Type-> Calculation based.

Please let us know if issue still persists.

Kind Regards,

Ajit

Show 3 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hi Ajit,

These are my steeps.psa.png

psa.png (200.2 kB)
0
Francisco Fernández Moreno

Hi Francisco.

Thanks for screen shot.I tested one of my requirement as per the attached screen shot and works in PMR.Please maintain the unit in PSA and let us know the results..

Kind Regards,

Ajit

psa.png

psa.png (7.0 kB)
0

Hi Ajit...

The same problem...

0
Francisco Fernández Moreno Jul 07, 2017 at 12:28 PM
0

I have worked with PMR... And SAP does not allow create WT...

It's SAP S4HANA.

Best regards

pmr.png


pmr.png (75.3 kB)
Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
0
M.N. Phani Sai Jul 11, 2017 at 03:25 AM
0

Hi Francisco

I have done production staging from /SCWM/STAGE transaction for PMRs using indicator 3- Single order staging. I used rounding rule in process type to control picking quantity. Have you explored this? Check it out.

Regards

Phani

pic1.jpg


pic1.jpg (86.3 kB)
Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hi M.N. Phani Sai

When I execute these transaction, SAP says that there aren't quantities to staging.error.png

error.png (59.5 kB)
0