Skip to Content
0

Error in CO01

Jul 05, 2017 at 04:37 AM

77

avatar image

Hi experts,

04 inspection type is not activated in MM02 for our material. But when I try to change the stock type to "Blocked stock" in the CO01 -production order screen, system displays an error "Inspection is active - indicator is set automatically" and changes by default to "Unrestricted use" stock type. How to eliminate it and make system to accept blocked stock posting.

The inspection type 04 is recently removed for the material. and it's not in Quality inspection in MMBE.

Regards,


1.jpg (108.0 kB)
2.png (64.4 kB)
3.png (103.9 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Amarnath Dube Jul 05, 2017 at 07:07 AM
0

Hi,

Kindly check if any other stock relevant inspection type is still active. If possible share screen shot of MM02 quality view inspection type.

Also you can move stock to block while doing GR of production order. z

Why you want to set block stock in Production order?

Regards,

Amarnath Dube

Show 7 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hi,

what do you mean "if any other stock relevant inspection type is still active" and to how can do it?

please help me.

4.jpg (121.1 kB)
5.jpg (140.7 kB)
6.jpg (117.5 kB)
0

Hi,

As I can see inspection type 01, 09, 06, 08 all are stock relevant inspection types.

Stock relevant inspection type means those inspection types which causes stock to be moved form quality to unrestricted. Also their lots are depend on different transactions.

For e.g. Inspection type 01 is incoming inspection, when GR of purchase order is done then this inspection type lot is created.

Regards,

Amarnath Dube

1

Thanks alot . I removed all insp.Type and test it,then the blocked stock can be selected.

But In CO15 there is no goods movement to do blocked stock.Also in OPKA Tcode all goods movements are for GR, GI to unrestricted. How can I do it in CO15?

7.jpg (83.3 kB)
8.jpg (77.8 kB)
9.jpg (83.6 kB)
0

Hi,

You need not to select stock type in CO15. It will automatically goes to Block stock.

Try it in quality environment for some quantity.

Regards,

Amarnath Dube

0

There is no MVT to transfer into blocked stock in CO15.

how to do it?

0

Hi,

It will move stock to Block stock using movement 101 only, kindly post some quantity.

Regards,

Amarnath Dube

0

Thanks so mush for your answers and helps.All of them were right answer and help.

Because we need Inspection types, there is no way to select Blocked stock in CO01. but after create production order, in MIGO tcode we did in blocked stock.

Again, thank you so much.

0
Caetano Almeida
Jul 05, 2017 at 02:10 PM
0

Hello

I suppose that this order was created before the change in the material master, right? Did you already test with a newly created order?

Regards,

Caetano

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded