Skip to Content
0

Process Template and Instances restoration

Jul 04, 2017 at 10:03 AM

49

avatar image

Hi,

Question: is there a way to restore archived Process Templates and Suspended Process Instances?

I've looked through the Administration panel and cant see anything there...

Thanks!

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Charlie Lin
Jul 18, 2017 at 06:21 AM
0

There is no such standard feature. You can try to check tables below.


Show 3 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

I am not sure it's a good idea to play with BPC tables... easy to crash the system!

0
Yes, i agree. This is the only option they can try to find out the archived BPF instance.
0
Thank you gentlemen. Last thing I want is to crash anything so we've gone with good old "lets create them once again" ;)
0
Bilen Cekic Jul 25, 2017 at 07:16 AM
0

templates are in UJB_TMPL table just go and change the status to A from I.

For the instance you can do the same thing.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded