Skip to Content
0

SAP BPC NW 10.1 - Loading comments from a flat file

Jul 03, 2017 at 04:48 PM

46

avatar image

Hello BPC experts,

After reading comments around topics, I didn't find a really clear answer about the possibilities of loading comments from a flat file.

I would to do it with the functionalities of the Excel Add-In, without going through BW (ABAP or anything really technical) --> importing a flat file with financial datas AND comments.

Therefore, is it possible to use a classic transformation file or standard package to load comments from a flat file ?

Thanks for your replies !

Karim

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Vadim Kalinin Jul 03, 2017 at 06:30 PM
0
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Marcelo Victor De Oliveira Faqueri Dos Anjos Jul 04, 2017 at 01:13 PM
0

I see no other way, except ABAP code.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded