Skip to Content
0

MR11 - Update error: one or more purchase orders were not updated

Jul 03, 2017 at 05:04 AM

85

avatar image

Hi Experts,

the reason I am raising a questions is, NONE of the old answers helped to resolve the issue.

Getting the error while trying to clear in MR11.

Update error: one or more purchase orders were not updated

Message no. CKMLGRIR003

-Thanks, Rajani.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Rajani S Jul 03, 2017 at 05:28 AM
-1

Resolved. Thanks, Rajani.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Rajani S Jul 03, 2017 at 05:31 AM
0

FS00 --> Change the FSG to different where Text field is optional and do the MR11.

This will resolve the both errors.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded