Skip to Content
0

Breaking into SAP PM consulting

Jul 03, 2017 at 08:34 AM

65

avatar image

Hi everyone,

I am having 7 years of experience working as plant maintenance engineer in the same organization. I am having good understanding of all the business process and hands-on experience of SAP PM module. How easy or how difficult is it for a person of my experience to move into SAP consulting ?

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

I am retagging this as Careers

0
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Rahul Singh Jul 04, 2017 at 06:39 AM
0

Thanks you for your feedback.

I have learnt spro configurations and having understanding of integration of PM with other modules .

The calls which I am getting asks for implementation experience which I don't have.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Manish Kumar Jul 03, 2017 at 08:57 AM
0

If you feel that you have good understanding of the business process and hands on experience then in my opinion road ahead is good for you just try to learn some technical also about the configuration element (SPRO) related to PM module and all the integration touch point of PM module with other module of SAP

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded