Skip to Content
0

F110 Parameters (No Proposal Run executed) - Created by Details

Jul 05, 2017 at 02:12 PM

178

avatar image
Former Member

Hello,

In one of our client, multiple payment run parameters were created in the system (No Payment Proposal generated). Is there a way to know the username who created these payment run parameters?

Thanks in advance

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
MaDhU ReDdY Jul 06, 2017 at 04:15 PM
0

Hi

When F110 Parameters are saved, some data gets stored in Table REGUV, but this table captures very limited data and no User details are captured. To my knowledge, this data is not stored.

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

As confirmed by SAP, this data is not stored.

0
Manoj Kumar Jul 06, 2017 at 07:19 AM
0

Hi Sagar,

Every payment run there will be one background job will be running, You can check in SM37 & you can check in Reguh table for the field LAUFI.

Thank You

Repakula

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Hello Manoj Kumar,

Payment Run Data will reflect in REGUH only if you execute the proposal / payment run. In my case, only parameters have been entered and saved. No further actions executed.

0
avatar image
Former Member Jul 10, 2017 at 02:00 PM
0

As confirmed by SAP, this data is not stored.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded