Skip to Content
0

UOM issue in RRP3

Jul 03, 2017 at 03:08 PM

38

avatar image
Former Member

Hi,

The UOM relation ship is as follows:

1 PAL <= 240 CAR

1. In RRP3, the PReq is 180 CAR and when I see in PAL - it shows 1 PAL.

2. Similarly when the quantity is 60 CAR then the quantity is "0" PAL.

Why so? Ideally in case 1 - the quantity should be 0.75 PAL and in case 2 the quantity should be 0.25 PAL.

Please help me to understand this and the way to reflect the actual value.

Regards,

Prabhat

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Yasmin Alayyan
Jul 24, 2017 at 04:58 PM
1

Hello Prabhat Sahay,

Hope you are fine.

Have you already checked the UoM in /CUNI Tcode? Here you specify the number of decimal places to which rounding should be performed and also defines the number of decimal places for number display.

Please check out these settings and let us know if it solved your issue.

Best Regards,

Yasmin.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Jul 27, 2017 at 10:37 AM
1

Thanks Yasmin. I see that no decimal places are are defined.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded