Skip to Content
0

Hana Studio Query Designer (Ecplipse) Assign to Roles

Jul 03, 2017 at 11:03 AM

225

avatar image

Hello, I´m looking for a function that was present in Bex Query Designer, publish/save a Query to Role ? Couldn´t find it in Eclipse ?

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Erdem Pekcan Jul 03, 2017 at 12:08 PM
0

Hi Matthias,

It's available on the top right of the query panel.


querypublish.png (4.5 kB)
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Matthias Schober Jul 03, 2017 at 01:14 PM
0

Thank you, but I do not have this button. Authorization Issue ?

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
1