Skip to Content
0

Order Start Date based on planned delivery time

Jul 03, 2017 at 05:04 AM

53

avatar image
Former Member

Hi Experts,

I have one confusion in Order date.

The Planned Delivery Time is "0" days in product master.

The transport duration maintained in T Lane is 2 hours.

The Order start date in MD04 (ECC) has shifted 1 day back. Is this OK ?

I was expecting Order date to be same as availability date since the transport duration is only 2 hours.

GI time is 0 days.

Thank you in advance,

Prabhat

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Riyazahmed C A Jul 24, 2017 at 10:43 AM
0

Hi Prabhat,

If your issue is resolved, please provide your vote and close the discussion.

Thanks,

Riyazahmed C A

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Hi Riyaz,

Thanks for your answer.

GI (source) and GR (destination)processing value is blank

0
Riyazahmed C A Jul 19, 2017 at 01:34 PM
0

Hi Prabhat,

Kindly note the PDT in Material Master. Also check the GR Processing Time in destination Location. If GR Processing Time is 1 day, then MD04 is correct. Let me know the case after your quick check. Also do vote if this comment helps you.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded