Skip to Content
0

Could not find any import/export licenses

Jul 01, 2017 at 02:54 PM

142

avatar image
Former Member

Hi Team,

Since a week i am testing Legal regulation process to determine license document automatically but i could not achieve it .I have checked google and found below document.

https://blogs.sap.com/2013/04/27/export-license-determination-sap-gts/#

In the above document he is saying do setting at SAP Global Trade Services –> General Settings–> Numbering Schemes–>Assign Numbering Scheme of Export List for License Maintenance.

but i could not see the path to maintain setting in my GTS system.

Kindly help me on this please.

Thanks,

KNR

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

7 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member Aug 11, 2017 at 08:33 AM
0

Hi Narendra,

As far as i know the License document will not create automatically . You have to create it manually .based on the attributes . Then it will determined in the customs documents at order and delivery level.

Regards

Santosh

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Jul 08, 2017 at 07:46 PM
0

Hi All,

Any help on this please.

Thanks,

KNR

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Saravana Kumar Jul 19, 2017 at 07:47 AM
0

Hi Narendra

Step1: Define Numbering Scheme of Export Lists (Path : GTS->General Settings->Numbering Schemes>Define Numbering Scheme of Export Lists)

Step 2: Assign Numbering Schemes to Legal Regulations of the Application Areas (GTS->General Settings->Numbering Schemes>Assign Numbering Schemes to Legal Regulations of the Application Areas)

In Step2 - Select Assign Scheme for ECCNs & Assign Scheme for Numbers in Legal Control - Click new entries and add the entries - Your legal regulation, valid from , Schema for Import & Export(ECCN).

For could not find any import/export licenses issue - Check whether you have done maintain export licenses & maintain determination strategy in GTS Cockpit.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Aug 02, 2017 at 07:17 AM
0

Hi Kumar,

I appreciate you for time taking and commenting on my query.

What you suggested changes have made already in system.

I have created License document manually in GTS and after that created sales order now the license document triggered automatically.

But the license document is not creating automatically after creation of sales order.

For your information please below snap shots.

Thanks

Narendra


1.png (38.1 kB)
2.png (45.1 kB)
3.png (28.8 kB)
4.png (32.2 kB)
5.png (46.5 kB)
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Aug 03, 2017 at 12:26 PM
0

Hi All,

Any help on this issue please.

Thanks,

Narendra

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Aug 04, 2017 at 06:54 AM
0

HI All,

Please see below snap shot. Kindly help me to resolve below issue please.

Note: If I create license document in GTS then if create sales order its determining successfully but without creating license document in GTS , if i create sales order in ECC then its not creating license document automatically in GTS.

Thanks,

Narendra


6.png (47.3 kB)
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Aug 16, 2017 at 04:48 AM
0

Hi Santosh,

Thanks for your help on it.

Best Regards,

Narendra

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded