Skip to Content
0

Delete corrupted schema form trail accout

Jul 01, 2017 at 02:47 PM

59

avatar image
Former Member

Hi all,

I had created test java application on HCP. After, this application has been deleted but I have corrupt DB Schema that I can't delete. Please tell me how delete it.

screen.png (121.9 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Jin Wong
Jul 03, 2017 at 05:43 PM
0

Hi Sergey,

I have to open a support ticket to have this removed for you.

In the mean time, would you please try the MDC option. Here is the Link _ > https://blogs.sap.com/2016/01/13/sap-hana-multitenant-database-containers-mdc-scenarios-now-on-trial-landscape/

Thanks,

Jin

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Hi Jin,

I have deleted corrupt schemas today.

I using MDC already.

Thanks, Sergey

0
Jin Wong
Jul 03, 2017 at 09:29 PM
0

Great! Please close this message.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded