Skip to Content
0

sap lvm upgrade from 2.0 to 3.0

Jun 30, 2017 at 12:33 PM

61

avatar image
Former Member

Hi Guys,

I am planing to upgrade SAP LVM Enterprie Edition 2.10 SP07_0 to 3.0

and am not able to find an upgrade document anywhere in the market place or SCN.

Can any one please let me know if there is a document or note that can help me.

Thanks you for your efforts,

Kaushik G.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Hans-Hendrik Weise
Jul 01, 2017 at 09:43 AM
0

Hello,

please navigate to service.sap.com/instlvm and choose "SAP Landscape Management 3.0" in the list on the left side.
In the middle you will then find the Installation guides for Standard and Enterprise Edition. Both contain a chapter
dealing with an upgrade from 2.1 to 3.0

Best regards,

Hendrik

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Jul 12, 2017 at 06:32 AM
0

Hi Hendrik,

Thank you very much for the reply , as the scn site got updated .. all the little things have been a little hard to find :)

Regards

HF!!

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded