Skip to Content
0

Schedule Margin Key

Jun 30, 2017 at 11:41 AM

109

avatar image

Dear Experts,

Is there is any way we can enter the schedule margin key apart from the material master and the Plant parameters?

Thanks.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Amit Sharma Jul 03, 2017 at 08:58 AM
0

Hi,

You want to configure Schedule Margin key or want it to maintain in Material master.

To configure SMK use plant parameters (OPPQ) OR follow this path Production---Material Requirements Planning---Planning---Scheduling and Capacity Parameters---Define Floats (Scheduling Margin Key)

SMK can be updated in material master with MM01/MM02 and MM17 (Mass)

Regards,

Amit

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
TN SAP Jul 03, 2017 at 09:08 AM
0

Thanks Amit for the response. Already maintained schedule margin key and maintained it in the material master. My doubt is is whether there is any other alternative way we can assign the schedule margin key ( Ex MRP profile) or through MRP group or Plant parameters.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded