Skip to Content
0

Crystal Designer on the Cloud

Jun 29, 2017 at 10:43 PM

45

avatar image
Former Member

Hi,

I am trying to create Crystal Reports on our cloud environment, but can't create the SAP Business One connection. I have tried all combinations of users & passwords but none connect.

The OLE DB connection works fine.

I can't find any notes or documents on this, can anyone assist?

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member Aug 22, 2017 at 12:45 AM
0

The only way to do this is to use the OLE DB connection and use the sa user / password. No other user / passwords will work at this time

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Cornee Boorsma
Jul 04, 2017 at 09:28 AM
0

Hi Julie,

I assume you want to use the Crystal Reports add-in. This is not supported at this moment and I'm not aware of any timeline.

https://launchpad.support.sap.com/#/notes/1931388

https://launchpad.support.sap.com/#/notes/1855972

Cornee

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded