Skip to Content
0

Download issue for 'SAP Cloud Platform SDK for iOS'

Jun 30, 2017 at 10:30 PM

69

avatar image

I am trying to download the "SAP Cloud Platform SDK for iOS" from below link. https://www.sap.com/developer/topics/cloud-platform-sdk-for-ios.product-detail.html

Whenever I try to download the software, it asks for basic details like name, email, mobile etc. I have entered all the detail correctly and submitted the form, after submitting the form a message show "An e-mail has been sent to xxxxx@gmail.com".

But I am not getting any email. So far I have tried 2 to 3 time with different email addresses.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Mac Thomas Jul 14, 2017 at 12:41 PM
0

Hi Jitendra,

I Recently got the email form SAP and now everything is fine.

Thanks

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Jitendra Kansal
Jul 13, 2017 at 01:00 PM
0

Hello Mac,

Do you still experiencing same behavior? It works fine for me, i get email and able to download SDK.

Can you try again?

Regards,

JK

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded