Skip to Content
1

How can we modify Group titles style in Fiori Launchpad ?

Jun 30, 2017 at 09:22 AM

97

avatar image

Hello all,

I am struggling with the Fiori Theme Designer for Group Titles.

In fact, I was able to modifiy the color of Group titles but there is still a kind of shadow on the titles. The result is not very nice and titles seem to be blurry.

I just want to display titles without this shadow.

Could you provide assistance ?

I would like to do it via the standard customizing tools of Fiori Theme Designer (without CSS). But if there is no other choice, if you know how to do it with CSS, answers are also welcomed.

Thanks in advance,

Alex.

blurrytitles.png (67.9 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member Jul 24, 2017 at 02:18 PM
1

Hello Alex,

You can correct this with few lines of CSS:

// Change group titles
.sapUshellContainerTitle {
    text-shadow: 0px 1px 0rem rgba(255,255,255, 0.3) !important;
}


// Change text shadow and line height of groups text buttons 
.sapUshellAnchorItemInner {
    text-shadow: 0px 1px 0rem rgba(255,255,255, 0.3) !important;
    line-height: 2.95rem !important;
}
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Alex Denoel Aug 04, 2017 at 07:36 AM
0

Hello Ismael,

Thank you very much for the answer!

Now it works fine and looks beautiful, my clients are so happy.

Best regards,

Alex.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded