Skip to Content
0

When I save the order, it does not go through the userexit ZXCKAU08

Jun 30, 2017 at 12:56 AM

96

avatar image
Former Member

Hi Masters,

I have a big problem, i implemented the exit ZXCKAU08, but when i save the order, or i created an order, the code never execute the ZXCKAU08, i dont know if i have to realice some step to activate or something to use this user exit.

Can you please help me with the steps to use the exit ZXCKAU08

Thanks

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

4 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member Jun 30, 2017 at 05:17 AM
0

Hi ,

Have u created a project via CMOD t-code and then activated , if not please check

Regards

Ashu

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Thanks Ashu, that was my problem, i had not created the project in CMOD. i create the project and activate it and know the user exit is working

Thanks

0
Raymond Giuseppi
Jun 30, 2017 at 05:41 AM
1

Are you sure to use the correct customer exit? The Exit FM EXIT_SAPLCK21_002 which contains the include ZXCKAU08 is "User Exit for Material Valuation (Strategy U)", did you activate with CMOD a project with Enhancement COPCP005. You can also find this Enhancement in SPRO: Controlling, Product Cost Controlling, Product Cost Planning, Selected Functions in Material Costing, Develop Enhancements for Material Costing (read documentation of FM, SMOD and SPRO)

For PM order (from your selected tags) look for Exit like EXIT_SAPLCOIH_009/ZXWOCU07 or BAdI like WORKORDER_UPDATE.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Tan Michael Jun 30, 2017 at 03:17 AM
0

Hi,

Debug your program check it, if your process do trigger your user exit.

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Hi Michael, the process no trigger the user exit thats my problem, but i have implemented this user exit in other clients and always pass for this user exit at the momento of save the order

0
Peter Atkin Jun 30, 2017 at 07:54 AM
0

David,

As far as I am aware, user-exit COPCP005 is not triggered in PM/CS Orders.

What are you trying to achieve ?

PeteA

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded