Skip to Content
0

Documentation about Web Intelligence Application and Service JavaScript APIs

Jun 29, 2017 at 04:13 PM

57

avatar image

Hi,

We are trying to develop an web intelligence extension. SAP documentation details how to do it (see link at https://help.sap.com/viewer/ba8a9f83b53d4820a442eb864a7dd259/4.2.4/en-US/e65b3debaa2d4d54abd3a869b4614068.html) but we haven't any document that details the 2 javascript API mentioned there:

"Once you have created the target page, you need to develop the functionality provided by the extension with the Web Intelligence Application and Service JavaScript APIs."

We have some samples showing how to use it but seems strange not having any document that details methods and classes of this javascript API.

Has anyone more info about?

Thx

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Tammy Powlas
Jun 29, 2017 at 05:30 PM
0
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Alfons Gonzalez Comas Jun 30, 2017 at 06:40 AM
0

Thanks Tammy,

The last link is what we were looking for.

Regards,

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded