Skip to Content
0

What is "communicatium data"?

Jun 29, 2017 at 03:59 PM

49

avatar image
Former Member
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Karla Brandl
Jul 04, 2017 at 12:05 PM
0

Dear Cristina,

In case the target group contact is addressed within the campaign via email, it will be checked if the e-mail address of the contact is maintained.

In case the target group contact is addressed within the campaign via SMS, it will be checked if the cell phone number of the contact is maintained.

From the screenshot you posted I can derive that this seems is not fulfilled for 7 target group contacts used in the campaign.

You may check the two conditions mentioned above for each target group member contact used in your campaign.

In case the conditions are fulfilled and in the campaign success there still appears an unreasonable number of missing communication data, please raise an incident for SAP.

Then we can make a detailed analysis of the issue in the affected system.

Thanks and regards, Karla Brandl

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Jun 30, 2017 at 12:00 AM
0

Dear Cristina,

Typically this message is given when the users do not have an email when you do email campaign, or no mobile number when you do a SMS campaign, SNS information etc.

With regards,

Akil

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Jun 30, 2017 at 07:29 AM
0

It is strange because they actually have the email.. could it be anything else?

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

What kind of campaign are you executing?

0