Skip to Content
0

Massive list of products to SAP BO

Jun 28, 2017 at 12:40 PM

127

avatar image
Former Member

Hello experts I would like to know if there is any way to massively upload a list of products to SAP BO using some xml or .txr file or DI-API

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
DIEGO LOTHER Jun 28, 2017 at 08:18 PM
2

Hi Jesus,

You can use DTW. With this tool you are able to import massive data to SAP Business One, but your use is recommended only on hours with low or without business operation.

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=xQ6I-HGVhZE

Hope it helps.

Kind Regards,

Diego Lother

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Thanks, Diego, you save me again

1
Mustafa Bensan Jun 28, 2017 at 02:13 PM
0

Hi Jesus,

Based on your reference to DI-API, which is part of the SAP Business One SDK, I am assuming your reference to BO here is intended to be for Business One instead of BusinessObjects Design Studio. If so, I suggest you re-tag/repost to the Business One Community.

Regards,

Mustafa.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded