Skip to Content
0

How to config movement type 833 in MIGO

Jun 28, 2017 at 11:52 AM

221

avatar image

Hi all,
We have the movement type in OMJJ config for MIGO, but when execute the transaction MIGO the movement is not displayed.

We tried to locate the movement in MIGO_TR, MIGO_GI, MIGO_GR, only the movement 835 is displayed in MIGO_TR.

Thanks

Luiz Huelsmann

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member Aug 02, 2017 at 05:33 PM
0

Boa tarde !

Tive que dar um /H na SE16N e incluir uma linha com a Referencia da Cadeia contábil 801, a nota da SAP 1878808 - MB5B exibe mensagem de erro MIGO060 para mvt tipo 851, o movimento não é o mesmo, mas a situação é parecida...

Atenciosamente,

João Farias,

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Jürgen L
Jun 28, 2017 at 12:25 PM
0
"We have the movement type in OMJJ config for MIGO" ?

This customizing has quite many separate tasks.

Is MIGO an allowed transaction for movement 833?

Do you have translation for the Help Text of movement 833?

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hi Jürgen

The translation for the movement is "Reval. Iss. w. Tax".

I attached a document with the settings of movement 833 in the OMJJ, MIGO iis marked for execution of this movement type.

I believe that this movement is specific to Brazil localization.

Thanks
Luiz Huelsmann

833.png

8331.png

0
Luiz Huelsmann Jun 29, 2017 at 02:20 PM
0

Hi Jürgen

The translation for the movement is "Reval. Iss. w. Tax".

I attached a document with the settings of movement 833 in the OMJJ, MIGO iis marked for execution of this movement type.

I believe that this movement is specific to Brazil localization.

Thanks
Luiz Huelsmann

833.png

8331.png

.


833.png (50.9 kB)
8331.png (22.6 kB)
Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

I talked about "Help Texts" which is the 3rd subfolder on the left.

If you don't have a description there in your language then you will not see the movement in F4

0