Skip to Content
0

Workflow method to task container

Jun 28, 2017 at 06:39 AM

99

avatar image

Hi,

I am trying to pass static method's parameter's values to task container.

The binding is done perfectly.

But the value is not getting displayed.

Kindly let me know if i am missing something

method=>task container=>workflow container.

But the task container is not getting filled.

The task is for background processing.

Answers will be rewarded!!

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

4 Answers

Best Answer
Anjan Paul Jun 28, 2017 at 08:55 AM
0

Hi,

You have to properly implement the method LPOR and FIND BY LPOR and other methods. Otherwise it will not work

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Anjan Paul Jun 28, 2017 at 07:10 AM
1

Hi,

Are you using class method. Please check does the class properly design with IF_workflow interface and required method is implemented or not.

Thanks

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
sonali singh Jun 28, 2017 at 08:16 AM
0

wf1.pngwf2.png

Hi Anjan,

I am using the class method meth_sta_export_to_wf for my task.

And i have defined the interface if_workflow and related methods.

But there is no code in the method.As i am fetching the value from the export parameter of the method meth_sta_export_to_wf.

Kindly suggest.


wf1.png (38.6 kB)
wf2.png (14.9 kB)
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
sonali singh Jun 28, 2017 at 09:55 AM
0

"" Hi,

You have to properly implement the method LPOR and FIND BY LPOR and other methods. Otherwise it will not work""

I did not get you, i have declared everything, i don't have logic to be written there. Do we have to do any binding for this method ?

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded