Skip to Content
0

[Bug Minor] New bug with notification counter!

Jun 27, 2017 at 09:47 AM

148

avatar image

Yesterday the bug with NaN was solved:

http://answers.sap.com/questions/190822/bug-minor-nan-unread-notifications.html

But today I see a new bug:

:)

notminus.png (85.3 kB)
bug
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Vadim Kalinin Jul 08, 2017 at 01:46 PM
0

Looks like this issue is solved by itself (without cache clearing).

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Sajid Amir
Jun 27, 2017 at 06:03 PM
0

Hello Vadim,

Please try clearing the cache as the fix was recently deployed. Please let me know if you continue to see this behavior. It was resolved for me after taking those steps.

Best regards,

Sajid Amir

Show 3 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Currently I am unable to reproduce this issue, but have to monitor some time...

0

Sure Vadim. Please ping me here when you find out. I'll keep monitoring as well.

Best,

Sajid

0

Have not been able to reproduce this yet Vadim. Do you think this was a cache related issue then?

0
Jürgen L
Jun 27, 2017 at 09:51 AM
0

had it yesterday too, after a page refresh everything was normal


minus1.png (8.7 kB)
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded