Skip to Content
0

Error converting a date (see long text) in Sanctioned party list manually creation

Jun 27, 2017 at 02:28 AM

53

avatar image

Hi Team,

I have done sanctioned party list configuration and to test SPL screen process, i am creating SPL master manually. but while creating SPL master data i am getting below issue.

Error converting a date (see long text) ( Message no. /SAPSLL/CON_SPL_MAST009)

Note: Before I post this generic query , i have checked in Google but i dont get any clue to fix this issue.

Kindly help me to resolve this issue please.

Thanks,

KNR

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Jürgen L
Jun 27, 2017 at 09:41 AM
0

Have you seen the long text as the message suggested?

What is your answer to the 2 question from the long text?

- Has the date been specified correctly?

- Has the associated time zone been specified?
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Dave Willis
Jun 27, 2017 at 08:29 PM
0

Hi Narenda,

The developers have been a bit lazy here. That error message is produced not only for bad dates, but for missing name or address data.

Does that help at all?

Regards,
Dave

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Narendra Konnipati Jul 01, 2017 at 02:44 PM
0

Hi Jurgen ,

Thanks for your help , under sanctioned party list , assign time zone to dead line type the date format has not maintained hence it was coming .after i have maintained its working fine.

Thanks,

KNR

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded