Skip to Content
0

Can we change icon tooltip font to bold in SAP Design Studio??

Jun 30, 2017 at 10:35 AM

50

avatar image

I have a requirement to change tool tip font size or make it bold for an icon in SAP Design Studio.

Can anyone help me to achieve this??

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Tammy Powlas
Jun 30, 2017 at 11:23 AM
0

Hi - I recommend searching before you post and if you still cannot find your solution, please share version and SP of Design Studio - when I search I find this: https://archive.sap.com/discussions/thread/3720212

If this doesn't meet your needs you can check the SAP App Center - there are extensions that do this - see http://cdn.visualbi.com/wp-content/uploads/visualbi-extensions-for-sap-businessobjects-design-studio-vbx-user-guide.pdf page 58

Show 2 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hi Tammy,

I already searched for this in SAP discussions.

Formatting a tooltip of a column chart is working for me , But for icon i am not able to achieve the same.

I will check SAP App center.

Thanks :)

0

Hi Rajesh - I misunderstood - I am sorry

If you have searched, it would be good to mention that.

0
Tammy Powlas
Jun 30, 2017 at 11:54 AM
1
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded