Skip to Content
0

bpc 10 sizing

Jun 30, 2017 at 09:34 AM

50

avatar image

hi experts, we want to do bpc detailed sizing. I want know journal belongs to which user profile.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Vadim Kalinin Jun 30, 2017 at 03:54 PM
0

Manual journal entries will not use significant space to account in bpc sizing.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Vadim Kalinin Jun 30, 2017 at 10:07 AM
0

Sorry, but the question is not clear.what do you mean by "journal belongs"?

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Megan Bi
Jun 30, 2017 at 03:22 PM
0

I mean if we enable journal function and use it to do some adjustment. Do we need to involve it in bpc sizing? And if yes, how to calculate it?

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded