Skip to Content
0

fill_bapireturn

Jun 28, 2017 at 03:06 PM

67

avatar image

How to correct return error in

BAPI_REQUISITION_RELEASE

Bapi uses FM fill_bapireturn

Someone knows if there is note to correct error or I am doing something wrong?

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

One more picture

This is where return structure with 9 fields is appended to return table with 14 fields.

0

We don't speak your language. Could you please translate the message? Shouldn't the question be posted to the MM forum?

1
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Vladimir Culic Jun 30, 2017 at 10:17 AM
0

Thank you for answers and comments, but I already find solution. Problem was my assumption. As a return structure by default I put structure type bapiret2 and I didn't get any warning or error. I did not thought it is possible. Correct structure for return table is BAPIRETURN.


bapireturn.png (28.9 kB)
bapiret2.png (38.1 kB)
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Nic Teunckens Jun 28, 2017 at 07:55 PM
2

Why not just Check via trx. "SE91" where the Message is raised?

This also clarifies the following : "W5104" Message indicates 'Purchase requisition & & already released'

So that would state the obvious : the PR is already released, even before executing the BAPI ...

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded