Skip to Content
0

Time dependent hierarchy issue in EPM reort

Jun 28, 2017 at 12:44 PM

39

avatar image

Hi,

I have created time dependent hierarchy
For Example for a dimension A is the Parent we have apple as child for 2017.01 time period and for 2017.02 apple is assigned to B Parent .That can be seen correctly in NW(Front end)

But in EPM Report when i am trying to create a report for 2017.02 it still shows apple under parent A. Which should actually show under Parent B.

What could b the issue?

Thanks in Advance

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Vadim Kalinin Jun 30, 2017 at 07:24 AM
1

Do you properly select key date for the report?

The key date is selected for the whole report...

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Pranay Chintawar Jun 30, 2017 at 10:06 AM
0

Thank you

Got it.Key date was wrongly selected.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded