Skip to Content
0
Former Member
Jun 27, 2017 at 03:29 PM

Norway Perdiem caliculation

61 Views Last edit Jul 03, 2017 at 01:39 PM 2 rev

Hello Team,

I am having some questions on Norway Perdiem, It is calculating different then Germany

If i start travel on 03/01/2017(8:00) to 03/04/2017(18:00) Germany calculates

03/01/2017 8:00 to 24:00 (16 hrs) 03/02/2017(1 day) 03/03/2017( 1 day) and 03/04/2017(00:00 to 18:00) 18 hrs

But Norway calculating different

03/01/2017 (8:00) to 03/04/2017(8:00) 3 days and 03/04/2017(8:00 to 18:00) 10 hrs

Configuration is same for both countries but the calculation is different

Please let us know the difference and i need norway functionality same as Germany.

Thanks& Regards,

Narayana Nekkanti