Skip to Content
0

Error in Post Installation step of PO (Process Orchestration)

Jun 27, 2017 at 09:37 AM

132

avatar image

Dear All,

I am new to PO system (process Orchestration).

I just finished the installation of PO server and doing the post installation by running the configuration wizard "Process Integration and Orchestration Package" .

At the step of Check SLD access with SLD_DS_SID i got error like


Error PostCondition constraint with description user credentials are incorrect or user is locked was violated caused sap Po site:archive.sap.com


Please help regarding the same.

Am attaching the log details also.

po.txt

screenshot-4.png

Regards,

John

screenshot-4.png (28.2 kB)
po.txt (38.5 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

4 Answers

Best Answer
Muni M Jun 27, 2017 at 11:40 AM
0

check first if user credentials are valid or not. if no issue with credentials try below.

https://help.sap.com/saphelp_nw73ehp1/helpdata/en/48/b7b38fecf26745e10000000a421937/frameset.htm

Creating Standard SLD User Authorizations - Automatically

  1. In your Web browser, enter the URL of the application using the following format: http://<host>:<port>/sld .
  2. Log on as a user with administration rights for both AS Java and SLD.
  3. Choose Start of the navigation path Administration Next navigation step Settings End of the navigation path and choose Perform Role Mapping on tab page Server Configuration .

    The system creates or completes the user group list and the mappings described above. If the group creation fails, create the groups manually and remap them to the appropriate roles.

  4. Assign users to the groups as needed.
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
John Varghese Jul 03, 2017 at 07:56 AM
0

Dear Muniyappa,

That really helped me well.

In addition i want to ask you how to integrate this PO system with ECC, any blog or help.sap is available to refer.

I didnt find much sites regarding this.

Please help to move further.

Regards,

John

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Muni M Jul 03, 2017 at 10:04 AM
0

google it, i am sure you can fine many results.

https://www.google.co.in/search?q=SAP+PO+and+ECC+integration&oq=SAP+PO+and+ECC+integration+&aqs=chrome..69i57.7599j0j7&sourceid=chrome&ie=UTF-8

There are different ways to integrate. i would suggest to create new thread for this by explaining your requirement.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
John Varghese Jul 07, 2017 at 11:56 AM
0

Thanks anyway i already started !

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded