Skip to Content
0

SAP C4C Mashup Mobile display

Jun 28, 2017 at 12:57 PM

142

avatar image
Former Member

Hello everyone,

I meet a problem: My Html Mashup can not open in Mobile app as the pictures show.

I want to know if Mobile app surport Html Mashup,if yes,please tell me how to do with it

Thanks in advance and look forward to your reply!

mashuph5.png (73.3 kB)
mashup.png (85.6 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Ankan Banerjee
Aug 25, 2017 at 04:09 AM
0

HTML mashups are supported with the limitations described in our help guide. You can check https://help.sap.com/viewer/13b15f8d29f548ec827f04a041a163f2/1708/en-US/b2e453b1e391412bbe5f846b8140c7cd.html for details.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Thierry Crifasi Jun 29, 2017 at 04:53 PM
-1

As of 1611 mashups were not supported in mobile apps. Not sure about the latest releases.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded