Skip to Content
0

How to call FB03 transaction from the portal and skip first screen?

Jun 27, 2017 at 04:32 AM

112

avatar image

Hi all,

My requirement is to call the FB03 transaction from sample checklist of sampling plan screen. I am able to call the FB03 first screen. But its navigating to first screen. But my requirement is to skip first screen

My code : 
CALL METHOD cl_http_server=>if_http_server~get_location
      IMPORTING
        host         = lv_host
        port         = lv_port
        out_protocol = lv_protocol.

    CONCATENATE lv_protocol
                  '://'
                  lv_host
                  ':'
                  lv_port
                  '/sap/bc/gui/sap/its/webgui/?sap-client=&~transaction=FB03%20RF05L-BELNR='
                  ls_samp_result-belnr
                  ';RF05L-BUKRS='
                  ls_samp_result-BUKRS
                  ';RF05L-GJAHR='
                  ls_samp_result-gjahr
                  '&~OK-CODE=ENTER'
      INTO lv_url.

    lo_api_component = wd_this->wd_get_api( ).
    lo_window_manager = lo_api_component->get_window_manager( ).

    lo_window_manager->create_external_window(
      EXPORTING
        url = lv_url
      RECEIVING
        window = lo_window ).

    lo_window->open( ).
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Kiran Kumar Valluru Jul 03, 2017 at 04:31 PM
0

Hi Sushant,

I see that you are using ';' for some parameters instead of '&'. Please use '&' to pass multiple parameters. And please use ~OKCODE instead of OK-CODE.

You can refer to below wiki for reference:

https://archive.sap.com/discussions/thread/3551250

https://wiki.scn.sap.com/wiki/pages/viewpage.action?pageId=22375

Hope this helps.

Regards,

Kiran

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Thanks for the help.

I solved the problem by modifying the ok code in the URL.

Regards,

Sushanth

    CONCATENATE lv_protocol
                  '://'
                  lv_host
                  ':'
                  lv_port
                  '/sap/bc/gui/sap/its/webgui/?sap-client=&~transaction=FB03 RF05L-BELNR='
                  ls_samp_result-belnr
                  ';RF05L-BUKRS='
                  ls_samp_result-bukrs
                  ';RF05L-GJAHR='
                  ls_samp_result-gjahr
                  '&~OKCODE=/00'
    INTO lv_url.<br>
0
Sushanth Herle Jul 05, 2017 at 07:12 AM
0

Hi all,

I solved this question using the below code. I modified OK-CODE to OKCODE and Enter to '/00'.

Regards,

Sushanth

    CONCATENATE lv_protocol
                  '://'
                  lv_host
                  ':'
                  lv_port
                  '/sap/bc/gui/sap/its/webgui/?sap-client=&~transaction=FB03 RF05L-BELNR='
                  ls_samp_result-belnr
                  ';RF05L-BUKRS='
                  ls_samp_result-bukrs
                  ';RF05L-GJAHR='
                  ls_samp_result-gjahr
                  '&~OKCODE=/00'
    INTO lv_url.
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded