Skip to Content
0

AR invoice GST TranTyp

Jun 27, 2017 at 03:45 AM

284

avatar image
Former Member

Hi,

I tried to do AR invoice posting through SDK ( SAP B1 9.2 PL7). I Couldn't find any fields for transaction type and place of supply in oInvoices object.

Could some one help in this.

Thanks,

invoiceimage.png (5.5 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
ANKIT CHAUHAN
Jun 27, 2017 at 03:51 AM
0

Hi Parthiban Jayaraman,

You need to use "Place of Supply" as follows in DI API:

oInvoice.AddressExtension.PlaceOfSupply

Hope it helps!

Kind regards,

ANKIT CHAUHAN

SAP SME Support

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Jun 27, 2017 at 06:10 AM
0

Thanks Ankit,

What is the field for TransactionType, (GstTranTyp )

Thanks,

Show 2 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hi,

Have you checked this:

oDoc.GSTTransactionType = SAPbobsCOM.GSTTransactionTypeEnum.gsttrantyp_BillOfSupply;

Kind regards,

ANKIT CHAUHAN

SAP SME Support

0
Former Member

I applied above scenario but GSTTransactionType not change value like Bill to Supply >>> GST Tax Invoice

0