Skip to Content
0

SAP Fund Management lntregrated with SAP TRM

Jun 23, 2017 at 10:14 AM

109

avatar image
S M

Dear SAP Mentor,

In our Client Side , We are Implementing Fund Management ( Fund Centre, Commitment Item), My main concern is How to Integrated Fund Management with SAP Treasury (TRM ) in FTR_CREATE, because in Standard Treasury (TRM ) T Code there is nothing option available to sect the Fund center , Commitment Item , Fund management Module.

Regards

Sourabh Muthreja

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member
Jun 23, 2017 at 05:01 PM
0

Hi Saurabh,

You need to activate the Business Function - FIN_TRM_PSM_INTEGRATION in TRM to get the Fund / Grant fields activated in TRM. You also need to assign these elements in Config node > define and assign differentiation after this BF is activated.

Regards,

Nikhil

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Grigoriy Babitskiy Jun 26, 2017 at 05:59 AM
0
Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Thanks for your reply

0