Skip to Content
0

Find the Workflow ID for a specific credit request

Jun 23, 2017 at 02:39 AM

97

avatar image

I need to change the agents of a workflow triggered by a credit requisition, I only have the sales document number.

In our system (or my user) does not have the Service button available, and if I click on the menu in Services nothing comes up.

Is there a table or how can I find the specific link between credit request and workflow id for that sales document so I can change the agents in the workflow.

Thank you

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Mike Pokraka Jun 23, 2017 at 07:24 AM
3

I assume by service button you mean generic object services (GOS) on the toolbar. This is disabled in SD by default for performance reasons. It must be switched on for each user by setting parameter SD_SWU_ACTIVE in the user profile.

See this wiki for full details.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Anjan Paul Jun 23, 2017 at 07:20 AM
2

Hi,

How do you know for which workitem you have to change the agent. I think you found it in SBWP. From there check the technical log and find out the Technical ID . Then goto transaction SWIA and change the agent.

If you don't know the workitem id, you can use fm SAP_WAPI_WORKITEMS_TO_OBJECT .

Thanks

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Veselina Peykova
Jun 23, 2017 at 09:28 AM
2

I usually do this from SWI6, but I know most of the object types, which we use for order-to-cash workflows.

I am not familiar with the term 'credit requisition' in SD. Is this a credit memo request or something else?

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded