Skip to Content
0

Prompt: Unable to see all master data value

Jun 22, 2017 at 03:06 PM

41

avatar image

Hi guys

I created a Analysis Office report and I can't see all the members of the dimension when I open the prompt, only those members with transactional data values,

Could you help me?

Following you can see the configuration

Thanks

capture.png (44.9 kB)
bex-query.png (82.1 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Nieves Martin Jun 22, 2017 at 04:24 PM
0

I found the problem.

My composite provider has assigned all the characteristics, with the option "Filter Values Selection: Only posted values for navigation".

I changed it to "Values in master data tables" and it works.

Thank you!

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Tammy Powlas
Jun 22, 2017 at 03:23 PM
0

Hi Niels - I am not familiar with the BPC/planning side of things

Could you check the Access Mode Members setting from the Analysis side?

See below:


epm.jpg (223.8 kB)
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded