Skip to Content
0

How to upgrade SAP B1 9.2 PL 08 to HotFix 01 SBO

Jun 23, 2017 at 10:43 AM

866

avatar image
Former Member

Hi,

How to upgrade SAP B1 9.2 PL 08 to HotFix 01 SBO and also remote support platform?

During upgrade, it create any probmlem on previosu database?

Help me on that.

Thanks & Regards,

Nikunj Mehta

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
ANKIT CHAUHAN
Jun 26, 2017 at 01:32 PM
0

Hi Nikunj,

It is always recommended to have a backup of the database before upgrading. You can refer to SAP Note 2485583 which gives you the overview for SAP Business One Version 9.2 PL08 Hotfix01. You need to check this note to find out whether this version of SAP Business One, has any bug fixes that might be relevant for you.

Kind regards,

ANKIT CHAUHAN

SAP SME Support

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Jun 24, 2017 at 05:29 AM
0

HI Everyone,

I have upgraded to SAP B1 9.2 PL-8 from 9.2 Pl-0. Actually do I need to again upgrade to this HOTFIX or it is not required. Looking forward to hear your views.

Thanks & Regards
Vedanth M

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hi,

You can refer to SAP Note 2485583 which gives you the overview for SAP Business One Version 9.2 PL08 Hotfix01. You need to check this note to find out whether this version of SAP Business One, has any bug fixes that might be relevant for you.

Kind regards,

ANKIT CHAUHAN

SAP SME Support

0