Skip to Content
0

HCI: SAP Cloud Platform Integration 2.31.0

Jun 23, 2017 at 09:37 AM

144

avatar image

Today Eclipse proposed me to update the bugged plugin of SAP HCI and I hope to resolve some problems but... one new problema appear...

Adapter Development Kit for SAP Cloud Platform Integration 2.32.2 com.sap.it.ide.adapter.sdk.feature.feature.group SAP

When I tried to enable trace of a workflow I receive this Error message:

Log Level set for this integration flow is not sufficient to enable trace. Set the Log Level to "Debug" from the SAP Cloud Platform Integration's Web Tooling -> Operations -> Manage Integration Content -> Log Configuration.

Easy... probably new menu somewhere... I'm passing 1 hours to try to find it... if somebody know where is this "new" feature...

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

I am facing the same issue. Any document on how to resolve this?

0
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Federico Bellizia Jun 23, 2017 at 02:20 PM
0

No solution found atm.

Dialog with "information" about to activate trace on flow remain another undocumented feature...

I've looked again on manual but field on iflow file totaly miss, you can't setting up debug level on your flow.

Manual page

https://help.sap.com/doc/dd250f2e3c2645a8ae327e935071281e/Cloud/en-US/DevGuide_ManageIntContent_External.pdf

Message Processing Log

Configure the log level to display in the Monitoring editor.

Select one of the log levels from the Message Processing Log dropdown.

1) All Events : Allows all messages to be logged and dis­played

2) Error Events: Allows only error messages to be log­ged and displayed

3) No Logging: Hides logging information

--------------------

but there isn't a Message Processing Log field ...

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Best Answer
Federico Bellizia Jun 28, 2017 at 08:42 AM
0

I resolved the question alone... probably plugin of eclipse is newer than server so it blocked me for 1 day (time to update the cloud server) with a listbox on page of processing.

it appears yesterday, after 1 day...

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded