Skip to Content
0

SAP Hybris C4C Target Groups

Jun 21, 2017 at 03:04 PM

102

avatar image

Hi Experts,

do you have any idea how i can add a new field with "Import Microsoft Excel"? I Need this to upload the employee data. Please, take a look to the picture. I marked the area which i mean.

Target: Export current data - update employee Information - upload new data

Many thanks in advance!

Best regards

Filiz

bild1.jpg (94.4 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Krishnendu Laha Jun 21, 2017 at 04:22 PM
0

Hi Filiz,

From this window only Export to Excel is possible as it is list of Members / Employees.

If you would likt to create Traget Group from Excel file, you Need to choos Target Group -> "New from Excel File":

Target Gropus creation

Thanks,

Krish

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Filiz Uzun Jun 22, 2017 at 09:04 AM
0

Thank you very much! It was very helpful!

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Filiz Uzun Jun 22, 2017 at 09:43 AM
0

I decided to Create Target groups from external source:

In two simple steps you can upload a new target group. You must only download the source data and fill in the fields you need. Log on the Excel add-in. So you can send the data to C4C by "save as". Good luck! :)


bild1.jpg (133.0 kB)
bild2.jpg (81.5 kB)
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded