Skip to Content
0

SAP GST ODN issue for Invoice

Jun 26, 2017 at 10:18 AM

306

avatar image

Hello All,

All notes pertaining to GST-ODN have been applied and all necessary config done.

But still the ODN is not getting picked up.Please can someone help me resolve it.

An early response will be highly apprecited.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member Aug 18, 2017 at 08:32 AM
0

hi,Jagan,

Please check configuration for billing document type you are using.

Check accounting document type "RV" is assigned or not.If not then assigned & check.

Warm & Regards,

Aniruddha Deshkar

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Jul 19, 2017 at 05:03 AM
0
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded