Skip to Content
0

Not getting the option to load from older version in iflows.

Jun 26, 2017 at 08:37 AM

89

avatar image

Hi,

We have SAP PI 7.5. And in all the iflow we are not getting this option of load from older version when we right click on the blue area grid lines.

iflow.png

How do I upload previous version in my eclipse codebase.

iflow.png (9.8 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
gurudatta d Jun 28, 2017 at 07:18 AM
0

Hi Anurag,

Even i am on PO 7.5..Once the IFLOW is activated and deployed then you get the option to "load from older version"

OR

Please check the version of NWDS you are using ..i guess that may be the issue

Br,

Guru

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Raghuraman S Jun 26, 2017 at 01:51 PM
0

Your not getting deploy option?

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded