Skip to Content
0

dynamic rounding profile not working in purchase order when multiple delivery schedule

Jun 23, 2017 at 03:56 AM

49

avatar image
Former Member

We observed that dynamic rounding profile is not working when multiple purchase requisitions are combined in a single line in the purchase order. It works well when a single purchase requisition is converted to a purchase order. Is there a user exit which can be used for this?

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Avik Mazumder Jun 28, 2017 at 04:58 AM
0

Hi Nevin,

How do you convert multiple PR to PO ? As I know it can be done manually with drag and drop all PR into Delivery schedule cart,but if it is automated process,then please share some more details.

For rounding profile related exits,please check SMOD enhnacement MDR10001.


Regards,

Avik

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Hi Avik,

Thanks for your response. We are using me59n to group all requisitions based on delivery dates. Observed that if its just 1 requisition for a material,the dynamic rounding works fine. If there are multiple requisitions the dynamic rounding does not work

0
avatar image
Former Member Jun 27, 2017 at 05:51 PM
0

Hi Team,

Just wanted to check if there is a way in which dynamic rounding profile can be applied for a PO line with multiple schedule lines

Regards

Nevin

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hi Nevin,

Please let us know if the above options are checked by you with further details.

BR

Avik

0